Transaction #33232 · Form 4 · 0001654954-26-008905
PEDEVCO CORP · Purchase · Common Stock
PEDEVCO CORP · Transacted October 8, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PEDEVCO CORP records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 8, 2026. The reported quantity was 147,070. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PEDEVCO CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001141197
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 147,070
- Reported price
- 13
- Reference value
- 1,911,910
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 4,137,543
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 13, 2026, 8:11 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- KUKES SIMON G ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001222390
- SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001946705
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares held by The SGK 2018 Revocable Trust, of which Dr. Simon Kukes is the trustee. Except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein this report shall not be deemed an admission that Dr. Kukes is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F2
- Except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein this report shall not be deemed an admission that Dr. Kukes is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein this report shall not be deemed an admission that Dr. Kukes is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F3
- Shares held directly by Dr. Simon Kukes.
Remarks
See the Power of Attorney filed as Exhibit 24.1 to the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Persons on June 19, 2019 and the Power of Attorney filed as Exhibit 24.3 to the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Persons on October 5, 2022.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.