Transaction #33241 · Form 4 · 0001713683-26-000202
Zscaler, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Zscaler, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Zscaler, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 23,958. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Zscaler, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001713683
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 23,958
- Reported price
- 205.61
- Reference value
- 4,926,004.38
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 62,266
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 13, 2026, 4:47 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Geller Adam ↗
Chief Product Officer
CIK 0002040014
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 20, 2026.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $230.00 to $230.0014, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- The shares subject to the options are fully vested and immediately exercisable.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.