Transaction #33262 · Form 4 · 0001926254-26-000018
FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC. · Stock award · Common Shares
FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC. · Transacted October 12, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC. records a stock award involving Common Shares on October 12, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,224. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001211583
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 2,224
- Reported price
- 5.53 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 12,298.72
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 69,685
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 13, 2026, 4:05 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hackman Jeffrey S. ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001926254
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Issuer's common shares were acquired pursuant to the Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of April 9, 2026 through October 12, 2026.
- F2
- In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the Nasdaq Capital Market on April 9, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.