Transaction #33280 · Form 4 · 0002089239-26-000001
CID Holdco, Inc. · Other acquisition · Common Stock
CID Holdco, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CID Holdco, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 18,634. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CID Holdco, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002033770
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- 18,634
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 18,634
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 13, 2026, 9:44 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Nambiar Vijayan ↗
Chief Technology Officer
CIK 0002089239
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of Common Stock issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on October 9, 2026 under a Debt Settlement Agreement, in exchange for the cancellation of a portion of the indebtedness owed by the Issuer to the Reporting Person, at a deemed price of approximately $6.00 per share with the remainder of the indebtedness being paid in cash.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.