Transaction #33294 · Form 4 · 0002146790-26-000019

Oklo Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Oklo Inc. · Transacted October 8, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Oklo Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 8, 2026. The reported quantity was 687. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Oklo Inc.
Company CIK
0001849056
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
687
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
9,133
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 13, 2026, 4:39 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OKLO · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2
Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the RSUs. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.
F3
On July 17, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 8,240 RSUs, and the RSUs vest in 12 substantially equal monthly installments. On October 8, 2026, 687 RSUs vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.