Transaction #33309 · Form 4 · 0000905148-26-004469
CoinShares PLC · Other acquisition · Ordinary Shares
CoinShares PLC · Transacted October 12, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CoinShares PLC records an other acquisition involving Ordinary Shares on October 12, 2026. The reported quantity was 182,370. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CoinShares PLC
- Company CIK
- 0002087587
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code X
- Quantity acquired
- 182,370
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 21,692,615
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2026, 6:41 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Masters Daniel ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002126182
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This option had an aggregate exercise price of $238,959 with respect to 182,370 ordinary shares underlying the option, equivalent to an exercise price of approximately $1.3103 per share.
- F2
- The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 12, 2026.
- F3
- The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.41 to $4.55, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.
- F4
- The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.26 to $4.465, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.
- F5
- The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.94 to $4.26, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.
- F6
- The number of shares underlying this call option was inadvertently overreported by 2 shares in the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on April 2, 2026, and has been corrected here to reflect the actual number of shares underlying this call option.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.