Transaction #33313 · Form 4 · 0000945621-26-001261
KKR Income Opportunities Fund · Purchase · Common Stock
KKR Income Opportunities Fund · Transacted October 5, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for KKR Income Opportunities Fund records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 5, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,000. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001515940
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 1,000
- Reported price
- 10.24
- Reference value
- 10,240
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 13,154
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2026, 10:57 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Pimentel Rudy ↗
President · Director
CIK 0002006251
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes shares of common stock acquired through the Issuer's automated Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP).
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.