Transaction #33355 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-421529

MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 11, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 11, 2026. The reported quantity was 23,191. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001840229
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
23,191
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
81,133
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2026, 2:36 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INKT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Company").
F2
Represents sales of shares, as a consequence of the vesting of restricted stock units, solely to satisfy tax withholding obligations incurred upon vesting.
F3
Represents a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.33 to $10.61. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareholder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4
On October 11, 2023 the reporting person was granted RSUs under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments on each of the third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the grant date. This award was previously reported as covering 695,750 RSUs but was adjusted to 69,573 RSUs to reflect the 1-for-10 reverse stock split (rounding) that occurred on January 28, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.