Transaction #33388 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-109420
Nano-X Imaging Ltd. · Stock award · Ordinary Shares
Nano-X Imaging Ltd. · Transacted October 14, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Nano-X Imaging Ltd. records a stock award involving Ordinary Shares on October 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Nano-X Imaging Ltd.
- Company CIK
- 0001795251
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 50,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 50,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2026, 4:05 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Nathansohn Guy ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0002086498
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction reported in this row consists of the grant by the Issuer's board of directors to the Reporting Person of 50,000 ordinary shares represented by 50,000 restricted share units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan.
- F2
- Of the 50,000 RSUs representing 50,000 ordinary shares that are reflected in this row, 50% (25,000) vest and settle for underlying ordinary shares on the 12-month anniversary of the grant date (October 14, 2027) and the remaining 50% (25,000) vest and settle for underlying ordinary shares on the 24-month anniversary of the grant date (October 14, 2028), subject, in each case, to the Reporting Person's continuous employment by the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.
- F3
- There were no transactions effected in respect of the securities reported in this row, and the holdings in this row are being included for informational purposes only.
- F4
- Of the 50,000 RSUs representing 50,000 ordinary shares that are reflected in this row, which were granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on July 15, 2026, 50% (25,000) vest and settle for underlying ordinary shares on the 12-month anniversary of the grant date (July 15, 2027) and the remaining 50% (25,000) vest and settle for underlying ordinary shares on the 24-month anniversary of the grant date (July 15, 2028), subject, in each case, to the Reporting Person's continuous employment by the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.
Remarks
Exhibit 24.1 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.