Transaction #3341 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-047620
Playboy, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Playboy, Inc. · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Playboy, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 68,027. The filing date is October 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Playboy, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001803914
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 68,027
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 68,027
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 30, 2025, 6:04 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Premovic Natalia ↗
Director
CIK 0002081523
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents a grant of restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person in connection with her prior appointment to the Issuer's board of directors, and which vests on the earlier of (a) June 16, 2026 and (b) the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of its stockholders.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.