Transaction #33447 · Form 4 · 0001493152-26-046945

Dreamland Ltd · Purchase · Class A Ordinary Shares, par value US$0.00125 per share

Dreamland Ltd · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Dreamland Ltd records a purchase involving Class A Ordinary Shares, par value US$0.00125 per share on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 300,000. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002041338
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
300,000
Reported price
2
Reference value
600,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,369,890
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2026, 10:57 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TDIC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On October 9, 2026, the reporting person entered into a securities purchase agreement in a private placement to acquire (i) 300,000 Class A ordinary shares, par value US$0.00125 per share, at a purchase price of US$2.00 per Class A ordinary share, and (ii) 300,000 warrants, each exercisable for four Class A ordinary shares at an exercise price of US$0.01 per underlying warrant share. On October 9, 2026, the 300,000 warrants were concurrently exercised into 1,200,000 Class A ordinary shares, which are reflected in Table I.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.