Transaction #33463 · Form 4 · 0001577526-26-000138
C3.ai, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
C3.ai, Inc. · Transacted October 13, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for C3.ai, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 435,363. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- C3.ai, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001577526
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 435,363
- Reported price
- 3.9
- Reference value
- 1,697,915.7
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,157,725
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:44 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SIEBEL THOMAS M ↗
CEO and Chairman of the Board · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001031530
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction being reported was effected pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated September 20, 2024.
- F2
- The price reported is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.565 to $12.0123, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F3
- The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee.
- F4
- The shares are held by First Virtual Holdings, LLC, of which the Reporting Person is trustee.
- F5
- The shares are held by HS ET DE Investments LLC, of which the Reporting Person is the manager.
- F6
- The shares are held by Siebel Legacy Investments I LLC, of which the Reporting Person is the manager.
- F7
- The shares are held by Siebel Legacy Investments II LLC, of which the Reporting Person is the manager.
- F8
- Fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.