Transaction #33466 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-065845

Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd · Stock award · Common Shares

Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd · Transacted October 13, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd records a stock award involving Common Shares on October 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001636639
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
214,568
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2026, 12:17 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PLGO · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 84,103 restricted share units ("RSUs") subject to time-based vesting conditions. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one common share upon vesting.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.