Transaction #33469 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-065868

Affirm Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Affirm Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Affirm Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,866. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001820953
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,866
Reported price
41.8
Reference value
77,998.8
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
21,623
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AFRM · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2026.
F2
Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $80.00 to $80.10 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
The stock options vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning April 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date.
F4
The stock options vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning August 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date.
F5
The stock options vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning October 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date.
F6
The stock options vest as to 25% of the underlying shares on September 1, 2024 and the remainder vest in 36 equal monthly installments over the subsequent three years subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date.
F7
The stock options vest as to 25% of the underlying shares on September 1, 2025 and the remainder vest in 36 equal monthly installments over the subsequent three years subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date.
F8
The stock options vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning December 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.