Transaction #33485 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-065924
PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · Transacted October 12, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 12, 2026. The reported quantity was 56,122. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001611052
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 56,122
- Reported price
- 2.42
- Reference value
- 135,815.24
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 964,438
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2026, 8:20 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Courtemanche Craig F. Jr. ↗
Director · Chairman of the Board
CIK 0001805735
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan dated December 9, 2025.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold at prices ranging from $55.69 to $56.67, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- These shares were held by Craig F. Courtemanche and Hillary Courtemanche Family Trust dated as of November 1, 2012.
- F4
- These shares are held by the Courtemanche 2021 Irrevocable Trust UA DTD 6/10/2021.
- F5
- These shares are held by The Courtemanche 2016 Irrevocable Trust.
- F6
- The shares subject to the option vested in 60 equal monthly installments beginning on the one month anniversary of February 5, 2016, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.