Transaction #33498 · Form 4 · 0001769628-26-000448
CoreWeave, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
CoreWeave, Inc. · Transacted October 11, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CoreWeave, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 11, 2026. The reported quantity was 42,772. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CoreWeave, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001769628
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 42,772
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 42,772
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2026, 7:31 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Jones Jonathan ↗
Chief Revenue Officer
CIK 0002092880
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.
- F2
- The reported transaction represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations, which were incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.0601 to $80.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this filing.
- F4
- This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 18, 2026.
- F5
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.30 to $77.62, inclusive.
- F6
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.63 to $78.52, inclusive.
- F7
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.63 to $78.93, inclusive.
- F8
- The award vested as to 1/4 of the total award on October 11, 2026, and vests as to 1/16 of the total award thereafter on the eleventh calendar day of January, April, July, and October, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
- F9
- These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.