Transaction #33510 · Form 4 · 0001829126-26-011124

Greenland Energy Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit

Greenland Energy Co · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Greenland Energy Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002093507
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
10,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2026, 4:30 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GLND · NasdaqGLNDW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
10,000
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects the grant of RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.
F2
The RSUs vest 100% on October 9, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. The RSUs will be settled on each applicable vesting date in shares of the Issuer's common stock.
F3
The option vests in three equal annual installments as of the grant date and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.