Transaction #33515 · Form 4 · 0001890784-26-000006
Summit Therapeutics Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Summit Therapeutics Inc. · Transacted October 8, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Summit Therapeutics Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 8, 2026. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Summit Therapeutics Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001599298
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 100,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 261,047
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2026, 4:07 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Anand Bhaskar ↗
Chief Accounting Officer
CIK 0001890784
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on October 8, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person continuing his employment with the Issuer, and will entitle the Reporting Person to one share of the Issuer's common stock for each restricted stock unit that vests.
- F2
- Holdings include shares previously acquired through exempt transactions pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.