Transaction #3353 · Form 4 · 0001666071-25-000143
Cardlytics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Cardlytics, Inc. · Transacted October 30, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Cardlytics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,148. The filing date is October 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Cardlytics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001666071
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 6,148
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,148
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 30, 2025, 6:31 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Gupta Srishti A. ↗
Director
CIK 0002043227
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent.
- F2
- This RSU award was for 6,148 shares with a grant date of October 30, 2024. The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.