Transaction #33534 · Form 4 · 0001984614-26-000003
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ · Stock award · Common Stock
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ · Transacted October 12, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 12, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,608. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0002011641
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,608
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 185,122
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2026, 4:12 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Murphy Kevin Michael ↗
See Remarks · Director
CIK 0001984614
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Common Stock was received in settlement of an October 12, 2023 grant under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan 2019 (Conditional Share Awards), pursuant to certification of performance on September 14, 2026, by the Compensation Committee.
- F2
- Includes 886 shares of Common Stock received in respect of dividend equivalents with respect to such Conditional Share Awards.
- F3
- Represents Common Stock received as dividend equivalents upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units.
- F4
- The Common Stock was received in settlement of a December 7, 2023 grant under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (Performance-based Restricted Stock Units (PSUs)), pursuant to certification of performance on September 14, 2026, by the Compensation Committee.
- F5
- Includes 153 shares of Common Stock received in respect of dividend equivalents with respect to such PSUs.
- F6
- The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on June 5, 2026.
- F7
- The reported price represents the volume-weighted average price (VWAP) of shares sold on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE). Sale prices for the reported transaction reported ranged between $216.32 and $217.09. Full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price in the range will be provided to the SEC, the Issuer or its shareholders upon request.
Remarks
President & Chief Executive Officer
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.