Transaction #33543 · Form 4 · 0002074304-26-000003

Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ · Stock award · Common Stock

Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ · Transacted October 12, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 12, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,717. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002011641
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,717
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
13,525
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2026, 4:08 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FERG · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Common Stock was received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 12, 2026.
F2
The Common Stock was received in settlement of an October 12, 2023 grant under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. Performance Ordinary Share Plan 2019, pursuant to certification of performance on September 14, 2026, by the Compensation Committee.
F3
The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on June 10, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.