Transaction #33545 · Form 4 · 0002097368-26-000005

CEMEX SAB DE CV · Stock award · Ordinary Participation Certificates (CEMEX.CPO)

CEMEX SAB DE CV · Transacted October 14, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CEMEX SAB DE CV records a stock award involving Ordinary Participation Certificates (CEMEX.CPO) on October 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 81,770. The filing date is October 14, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001076378
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
81,770
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,251,970
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2026, 8:05 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CX · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Ordinary Participation Certificates of the Issuer may be represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADS"). Each ADS represents 10 Ordinary Participation Certificates.
F2
On October 14, 2026, 80,270 Ordinary Participation Certificates corresponding to compensation plans from 2023, 2024, and 2025 vested in favor of the reporting person. Additionally, 1,500 Ordinary Participation Certificates were granted to the reporting person due to technical adjustments for cash dividend.
F3
Price per ADS.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.