Transaction #33554 · Form 4 · 0000006955-26-000057

ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP · Transacted October 13, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on October 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,436. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000006955
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,436
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,252
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2026, 4:19 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EPAC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Enerpac Tool Group 2017 Omnibus Plan that, with respect to 1,448 units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 13, 2027, and with respect to 1,988 units vest on October 13, 2027 subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.