Transaction #33558 · Form 4 · 0000006955-26-000064
ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP · Transacted October 13, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on October 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,654. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000006955
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 2,654
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 15,445
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:58 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hinnen Mart Theodore William ↗
EVP Innovation and Tech
CIK 0002131908
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units granted under the Enerpac Tool Group 2017 Omnibus Plan that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 13, 2027.
- F2
- Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been earned by the Reporting Person as payment in respect of the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on October 19, 2023.
- F3
- Includes 49 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan since May 4, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.