Transaction #33566 · Form 4 · 0000007789-26-000244
ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP · Stock award · Common Stock $0.01 Par Value
ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP · Transacted October 13, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock $0.01 Par Value on October 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 17,385. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000007789
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 17,385
- Reported price
- 28.76 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 499,992.6
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 17,385
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:10 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kelley Angela M ↗
General Counsel & Corp Sec'y
CIK 0001789468
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Sign-on award: The reported shares were granted pursuant to the issuer's equity incentive plan and vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. NOTE: The reported award was granted on the date the reporting person became subject to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and is also reflected in the reporting person's Form 3 initial statement of beneficial ownership. This Form 4 is filed for informational purposes only.
- F2
- The reported price represents the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the ten consecutive trading days ending on 10/13/2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.