Transaction #33587 · Form 4 · 0001079973-26-001362
DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock, $0.001 par value
DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP, INC. · Transacted August 17, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock, $0.001 par value on August 17, 2026. The reported quantity was 880,000. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001396536
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 880,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 880,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Recker Frank Douglas ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0002083730
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and are subject to cliff-vesting periods. The grant was in two tranches of 440,000 shares each, with each such tranche allocated (a) 40% to time-based restricted shares (176,000 shares per tranche), vesting on January 1, 2029 and January 1, 2030 (subject to acceleration, under the terms of Mr. Recker's Employment Agreement, to April 1, 2028 and April 1, 2029, respectively, if certain targets are achieved), and (b) 60% to performance-based restricted shares (264,000 shares per tranche), vesting upon certification of achievement of the applicable fiscal year's (2027 or 2028) respective targets.
- F2
- These shares were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and are subject to a three-year cliff vesting period. All of these shares vest on January 1, 2028, subject to acceleration, under the terms of Mr. Recker's Employment Agreement, to April 1, 2027, if certain fiscal 2026 targets are achieved.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.