Transaction #33650 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-422968

Shimmick Corp · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Shimmick Corp · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Shimmick Corp records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 31,949. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001887944
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
31,949
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
31,949
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2026, 4:43 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SHIM · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
31,949
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
(1) RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
(2) The RSUs will vest in full and settle into shares of common stock on October 11, 2027, subject to Reporting Person's continued service through such date.
F3
(3) The RSUs will vest in full and settle into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments beginning on October 11, 2027, subject to Reporting Person's continued employment.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.