Transaction #33665 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-423000
IDT CORP · Exercise / conversion · Class B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share
IDT CORP · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IDT CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Class B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,474. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IDT CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001005731
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 3,474
- Reported price
- 81.825
- Reference value
- 284,260.05
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,474
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:58 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SILBERMAN MITCH ↗
CAO & Controller
CIK 0001365233
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Under the terms of the IDT Corporation Equity Growth Program, due to the market price of the Issuer's Class B common stock in the period prior to the October 15, 2026 vesting date, each of the 1,737 deferred stock units ("DSUs") that vested entitled the Reporting Person to receive 2.0 shares of Class B common stock.
- F2
- Consists of shares of Class B common stock issued upon the vesting of DSUs.
- F3
- Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for tax purposes upon the vesting of DSUs.
- F4
- As of September 30, 2026.
- F5
- Represents 1,737 DSUs that vested on 10/15/2026. The 3,474 shares of Class B common stock that were issued is equal to 2.0 shares per vested DSU and was based on a December 2, 2024 grant of 2,344 DSUs which entitled the Reporting Person the right to receive between 1/2 of a share and 2 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.