Transaction #33677 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-423227

Hyperliquid Strategies Inc · Stock award · Common Stock

Hyperliquid Strategies Inc · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hyperliquid Strategies Inc records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,056. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002078856
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,056
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
79,856
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2026, 9:37 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PURR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of common stock the reporting person elected to receive as compensation in lieu of cash pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.