Transaction #33716 · Form 4 · 0001255017-26-000006

THOR INDUSTRIES INC · Stock award · Common Stock

THOR INDUSTRIES INC · Transacted October 13, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for THOR INDUSTRIES INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,912. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000730263
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,912
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
902,145
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2026, 5:29 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

THO · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transaction reported is a grant of restricted stock units that may be settled only by delivery of an equal number of shares of common stock. The shares will fully vest on October 13, 2027, the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to forfeiture.
F2
Reflects the transfer of 161,104 shares from the reporting person's grantor retained annuity trust.
F3
These shares are held by the Peter Orthwein Irrevocable Trust, dated December 3, 2020, for the benefit of the reporting person's descendants. The reporting person is the settlor of the trust. An unaffiliated third-party serves as the trustee of the trust, but the reporting person retains certain investment control over the reported shares.
F4
These shares are held for the account of the reporting person's spouse.
F5
Reflects the transfer of 161,104 shares to the reporting person's direct ownership.
F6
These shares are held by the reporting person's grantor retained annuity trust.
F7
These shares are held for the account of a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's half-brother. The reporting person is one of the trustees of the trust.
F8
These shares are held for the account of the Trust FBO Peter B. Orthwein, of which the reporting person is the trustee and beneficiary.
F9
These shares are held for the account of the Adolphus Busch Orthwein Trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children. The reporting person is the trustee of the trust.
F10
These shares are held for the account of the Adolphus Busch Orthwein Trust for the benefit of the reporting person, of which the reporting person is the trustee and beneficiary.
F11
These shares are held for the account of the PBO-BMO Descendants Trust, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and of which the reporting person's three youngest children are the beneficiaries. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of the reporting person, his spouse and his three youngest children in the shares.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.