Transaction #33740 · Form 4 · 0001437749-26-032681

Avidia Bancorp, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Options

Avidia Bancorp, Inc. · Transacted October 13, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Avidia Bancorp, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Options on October 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 80,000. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002058758
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
80,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
80,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2026, 10:13 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AVBC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
80,000
Conversion / exercise price
21.95
Exercise date
October 13, 2027
Expiration date
October 13, 2036

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares of restricted stock vest at a rate of 20% per year commencing on October 13, 2027.
F2
Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended.
F3
Stock options vest at a rate of 20% per year commencing on October 13, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.