Transaction #33803 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-066035
A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share
A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. · Transacted October 13, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share on October 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,703. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP.
- Company CIK
- 0001865107
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,703
- Reported price
- 10.28 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 17,506.84
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 89,267
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2026, 6:48 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Grant Kevin J. ↗
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
CIK 0002052034
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") was issued under the a.k.a. Brands Holding Corp. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of a.k.a. Brands Holding Corp. The reporting person's RSUs were granted on January 13, 2025 and vested on October 13, 2026.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on October 13, 2026.
- F3
- Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.