Transaction #3381 · Form 4 · 0001864159-25-000003
Janux Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Janux Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Janux Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,666. The filing date is October 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Janux Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001817713
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 6,666
- Reported price
- 10.59
- Reference value
- 70,592.94
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 98,804
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 30, 2025, 8:00 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Meyer Andrew Hollman ↗
Chief Business Officer
CIK 0001864159
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 30, 2024.
- F2
- The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $30.0622 and the range of prices were between $30.00 and $30.49. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided.
- F3
- Immediately exercisable.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.