Transaction #33838 · Form 4 · 0001783152-26-000002

EVgo Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

EVgo Inc. · Transacted October 12, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for EVgo Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 12, 2026. The reported quantity was 63,745. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
EVgo Inc.
Company CIK
0001821159
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
63,745
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
63,745
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2026, 6:39 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EVGO · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
63,745
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value ("Class A Common Stock").
F2
RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on October 22, 2025. The RSUs vested in full on October 12, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a Director through such vesting date.
F3
RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on October 12, 2026. The RSUs will vest in full on the first anniversary of October 12, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a Director through such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.