Transaction #33842 · Form 4 · 0001796226-26-000002

REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Transacted October 13, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 17,000. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000872589
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
17,000
Reported price
381.92
Reference value
6,492,640
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
64,833
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2026, 4:02 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

REGN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) adopted on May 7, 2026.
F2
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 14 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $759.94 to $759.96. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F3
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 74 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $760.28 to $760.94. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F4
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 27 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $761.01 to $761.68. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F5
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 25 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $763.62 to $763.94. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F6
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 219 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $764.04 to $764.82. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F7
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 271 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $765.11 to $765.78. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F8
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 279 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $766.00 to $766.95. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F9
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 192 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $767.10 to $767.82. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F10
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 105 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $768.15 to $768.59. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F11
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 127 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $769.15 to $769.93. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F12
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 283 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $771.04 to $771.95. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F13
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 211 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $772.06 to $772.74. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F14
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 224 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $773.14 to $773.84. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F15
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 121 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $774.11 to $774.85. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F16
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 376 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $775.14 to $775.92. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F17
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 66 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $776.00 to $776.98. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F18
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 38 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $777.51 to $777.92. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F19
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 454 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $778.05 to $778.99. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F20
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 380 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $779.00 to $779.97. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F21
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 463 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $780.06 to $780.89. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F22
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 50 shares of Company stock on October 14, 2026 at prices ranging from $781.05 to $781.84. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2026 at each separate price.
F23
The stock option award vested in four equal annual installments, commencing one year after the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.