Transaction #33880 · Form 4 · 0002146828-26-000010
Oklo Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Oklo Inc. · Transacted October 13, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Oklo Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 961. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Oklo Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001849056
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 961
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 362,311
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:23 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hanson John ↗
Chief of Staff
CIK 0002146828
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F2
- On March 13, 2025 the Reporting Person was granted 57,665 RSUs, vesting as to 20% of the underlying shares on March 13, 2026 and continuing to vest thereafter in 48 substantially equal monthly installments. On October 13, 2026, 961 RSUs were distributed.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.