Transaction #33927 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-117064

Niu Technologies · Exercise / conversion · American depositary shares

Niu Technologies · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 20, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Niu Technologies records an exercise / conversion involving American depositary shares on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is October 20, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001744781
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
20,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
70,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 20, 2026, 6:20 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NIU · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each American depositary share ("ADS") represents two (2) Class A ordinary shares, with a par value of US$0.0001 per share, of Niu Technologies (the "Company").
F2
Represent 40,000 Class A ordinary shares of the Company received in the form of ADSs upon vesting of the 40,000 restricted share units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on October 19, 2024. See footnote 4.
F3
Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one (1) Class A ordinary share of the Company upon vesting.
F4
The 40,000 RSUs were granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2018 Share Incentive Plan (the "2018 Plan") on October 19, 2024, and vested on October 19, 2026.
F5
The 80,000 RSUs were granted to the reporting person pursuant to the 2018 Plan on October 19, 2026, and will vest in two equal annual installments of 40,000 RSUs each on October 19, 2027 and October 19, 2028, respectively.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.