Transaction #33952 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-426668

Solid Biosciences Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Solid Biosciences Inc. · Transacted October 18, 2026 · Filed October 20, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Solid Biosciences Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 18, 2026. The reported quantity was 9,750. The filing date is October 20, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001707502
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
9,750
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
101,615
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 20, 2026, 4:05 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SLDB · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Includes 2,399 shares of common stock acquired under the Solid Biosciences Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 29, 2026.
F3
This sale was made to cover withholding taxes following the vesting of previously granted RSUs pursuant to a durable automatic sale instruction letter adopted by Dr. Brooks on August 15, 2024 effecting the sell-to-cover election. The sale does not represent a discretionary trade by Dr. Brooks.
F4
The RSUs were granted on October 18, 2023 (the "Grant Date") and vest over four years, with 25% of the original number of shares vesting on each anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth such anniversary.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.