Transaction #33977 · Form 4 · 0001225208-26-008474

Nova Minerals Corp · Purchase · Common Stock

Nova Minerals Corp · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 20, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Nova Minerals Corp records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 4,237. The filing date is October 20, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001852551
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
4,237
Reported price
3.3473
Reference value
14,182.5101
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
150,440
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 20, 2026, 4:32 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NVA · NYSENVA-WT · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of common stock purchased on the New York Stock Exchange.
F2
Includes CHESS Depositary Interests ("CDIs") held on the Australian Stock Exchange and converted to a common stock equivalent of 143,703 shares, adjusted by the conversion ratio of 1 share of common stock per 12 CDIs (the "CDI Ratio").
F3
Reflects the purchase of CDIs. The purchase price and shares have been converted to a U.S. Dollar and common stock equivalent, adjusted by the CDI Ratio.
F4
Includes CDIs converted to a common stock equivalent of 147,940 shares, adjusted by the CDI Ratio.
F5
Includes CDIs converted to common stock based on the CDI Ratio.
F6
As the sole shareholder and director of this entity, the reporting person has voting and investment control over the reported shares of common stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.