Transaction #3399 · Form 4 · 0000065984-25-000135
ENTERGY CORP /DE/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
ENTERGY CORP /DE/ · Transacted October 30, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ENTERGY CORP /DE/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,402. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ENTERGY CORP /DE/
- Company CIK
- 0000065984
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,402
- Reported price
- 54.8
- Reference value
- 131,629.6
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 28,378
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 31, 2025, 4:31 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- CHAPMAN JASON ↗
SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off
CIK 0001966499
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $96.43 to $96.50. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Entergy, any security holder of Entergy or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- Includes 83 shares of Entergy common stock acquired through the dividend reinvestment feature of Entergy's equity ownership plans.
- F3
- The options were granted to the reporting person on January 25, 2024 and become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
- F4
- The options were granted to the reporting person on January 27, 2022 and became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.