Transaction #34065 · Form 4 · 0001665731-26-000001
BILL Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
BILL Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 17, 2026 · Filed October 20, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BILL Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 17, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,611. The filing date is October 20, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BILL Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001786352
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,611
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,611
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 20, 2026, 4:05 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kirkpatrick Lee ↗
Director
CIK 0001665731
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
- F2
- The RSUs vest as to 1/3 of the total shares annually on each of October 17, 2026, October 17, 2027 and October 17, 2028, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.