Transaction #3408 · Form 4 · 0000804328-25-000075
QUALCOMM INC/DE · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit
QUALCOMM INC/DE · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for QUALCOMM INC/DE records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,729. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- QUALCOMM INC/DE
- Company CIK
- 0000804328
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,729
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 4,258
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 31, 2025, 4:04 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Grech Patricia Y ↗
SVP & CAO
CIK 0002081650
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 3,729
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 20, 2028
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and converts on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal quarterly amounts beginning on February 20, 2026 and ending on November 20, 2028.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.