Transaction #3409 · Form 4 · 0000805928-25-000132
Axogen, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Axogen, Inc. · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Axogen, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,436. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Axogen, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000805928
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 20,436
- Reported price
- 6.3
- Reference value
- 128,746.8
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 20,536
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 31, 2025, 4:09 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Burke William P. Mr. ↗
Director
CIK 0001682069
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) trading plan adopted March 14, 2025. The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.00 to $19.50 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F2
- The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) trading plan adopted March 14, 2025.
- F3
- This grant vested on the first anniversary of the date of the grant, September 1, 2023.
- F4
- This grant vested in three equal annual installments on the annual anniversary of the grant date, July 11, 2022.
- F5
- This grant vested on the first anniversary of the date of the grant, June 6, 2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.