Transaction #34108 · Form 4 · 0001989210-26-000022

Better Home & Finance Holding Co · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

Better Home & Finance Holding Co · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 20, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Better Home & Finance Holding Co records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,234. The filing date is October 20, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001835856
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,234
Reported price
11.19
Reference value
24,998.46
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
43,165
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 20, 2026, 4:46 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BETR · NasdaqBETRW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.