Transaction #34128 · Form 4 · 0002158408-26-000007

INSMED Inc · Stock award · Common Stock

INSMED Inc · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 20, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for INSMED Inc records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 6,139. The filing date is October 20, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
INSMED Inc
Company CIK
0001104506
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
6,139
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
6,139
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 20, 2026, 5:07 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INSM · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Incentive Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in equal parts on each of the first three one-year anniversaries of the date of the grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director on each such vesting date.
F2
Each RSU was granted on October 19, 2026, for no consideration.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.