Transaction #34144 · Form 4 · 0001140361-26-040424
PDS Biotechnology Corp · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
PDS Biotechnology Corp · Transacted October 18, 2026 · Filed October 21, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PDS Biotechnology Corp records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 18, 2026. The reported quantity was 22,700. The filing date is October 21, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PDS Biotechnology Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001472091
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 22,700
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 22,700
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:41 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Dawson John Andrew ↗
Director
CIK 0002161463
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 22,700
- Conversion / exercise price
- 1.13
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- October 18, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Stock Option shall vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such dates.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.