Transaction #34152 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-427830

Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 21, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 310,000. The filing date is October 21, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001750149
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
310,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
310,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2026, 4:10 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IKT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
310,000
Conversion / exercise price
1.645
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 19, 2036

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The options will vest and become exercisable in equal annual installments over three years commencing from October 19, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.