Transaction #34153 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-427846

Imperial Petroleum Inc./Marshall Islands · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Imperial Petroleum Inc./Marshall Islands · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 21, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Imperial Petroleum Inc./Marshall Islands records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 117,188. The filing date is October 21, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001876581
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
117,188
Reported price
3.2
Reference value
375,001.6
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,918,196
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IMPP · NasdaqIMPPP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares held by Arethusa Properties LTD ("Arethusa"). The Reporting Person controls Arethusa and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Arethusa by virtue of such control. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.
F2
Shares held by Flawless Management Inc. ("Flawless"). The Reporting Person controls Flawless and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Flawless by virtue of such control. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.
F3
50% of the shares subject to such option are vested and exercisable. The remaining 50% of the shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable on January 8, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.