Transaction #34158 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-427979

Terrestrial Energy Inc. /DE/ · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Terrestrial Energy Inc. /DE/ · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 21, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Terrestrial Energy Inc. /DE/ records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 152,672. The filing date is October 21, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002019804
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
152,672
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
152,672
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2026, 5:17 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IMSR · NasdaqIMSRW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
152,672
Conversion / exercise price
3.93
Exercise date
October 19, 2027
Expiration date
October 19, 2036

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Consists of options granted pursuant to the Terrestrial Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The options vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.