Transaction #34162 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-428010

CRISPR Therapeutics AG · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

CRISPR Therapeutics AG · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 21, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CRISPR Therapeutics AG records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is October 21, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001674416
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
25,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
25,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2026, 5:41 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRSP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Shares
Underlying quantity
25,000
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of CRSP Common Shares.
F2
This restricted stock unit award was granted on October 19, 2026 with respect to 25,000 Common Shares, with 100% of the shares vesting on October 19, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.